The menu.
Scratch pub food and Gulf seafood, most of it named after the people who make it. Served from 11 am till late.
✤ marks a house specialty.



Today's features, from Ronnie.
Chef Ronnie's features change every day. Recent ones: crab-stuffed shrimp, lobster mac & cheese, meatloaf, stuffed peppers. Ask your server what's on, or check Facebook.

Shrimp mac & cheese

Meat loaf

Stuffed peppers
Starters
✤ O'Maddy's Guinness Stew
8.99Tender beef tips, carrots, celery, onions, and potatoes, simmered in a rich Guinness gravy. Try it in a bread bowl for 10.99.
✤ Ronnie's Crab Cakes
32.99Two Maryland style jumbo lump and super lump cakes. Drizzled with hollandaise.
Sophia's Tuna Sashimi
18.99**Fresh sesame seed crusted Ahi Tuna seared rare. Served with wasabi aioli, sweet soy drizzle, pickled ginger and seaweed salad.
Katelyn's Grouper Nuggets
17.997oz. Fresh cut Grouper nuggets, battered and fried. Served with your choice of cocktail or tartar sauce.
Ava's Shrimp Caprese
17.99Grilled jumbo shrimp on top of fresh mozzarella, tomato slices and a basil pesto cream sauce, served with mixed greens tossed in garlic infused oil and drizzled with balsamic glaze.




Brittany's Buffalo Shrimp
15.99Battered and fried jumbo shrimp. You pick the sauce! Served with our homemade bleu cheese or ranch. ✤ Try them Plummer's style.
Jacob's Fresh Smoked Fish Spread
14.99Made with fresh local mullet. Served with fresh veggies, homemade jalapeño relish, and crackers.
Marissa's Irish Chips
9.99Fried, ripple cut, Yukon gold potatoes. Served with brown gravy. Load 'em up for 3.99.
Reese's Quesadilla
12.99Grilled or blackened with shredded cheese, grilled green peppers, grilled onions, and grilled mushrooms. Served with homemade pico de gallo and sour cream. Veggie 12.99, Chicken 13.99, Steak 14.99, Shrimp 14.99. Add guacamole 1.99.
Ian's Cheese Sticks
13.99Handmade, parmesan crusted, provolone cheese sticks, served with marinara sauce.
Alice's Beer Battered Onion Rings
9.99Served with our homemade horseradish sauce.
Plummer's Perfect Wings
16.9910 Jumbo fried and finished on the grill, sweet heat wings. Served with bleu cheese or ranch.
Pete & Dean's Jumbo Wings
16.9910 Jumbo fried, unbreaded wings. You pick the sauce! Served with our homemade bleu cheese or ranch.
Pick your buffalo sauce: pick one: Garlic Parmesan, Mild, Medium, Hot, Boom Boom, Blackened, Teriyaki, Carolina Gold, Mango Habanero or YOU'LL PAY TOMORROW!!! 1.50 each additional sauce.



Pizza!
O'Maddy's specialty pizzas
✤ Janice's Margherita Pizza
16.99Garlic infused fresh olive oil, tomato sauce, basil, fresh mozzarella, sliced tomato.
T-Wagz Pizza Pies
15.9915.99 for 1 topping, 1.99 each additional topping. Choose from: Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Onions, Sausage, Green Peppers, Jalapeños, Spinach, Pineapple, Tomato, Ricotta, Cherry Peppers, Bacon, Extra Cheese. Add chicken or beef $5.
Salads
✤ Nicolette's Blackened Salmon Salad
19.99Blackened salmon filet on top of a salad of baby spinach tossed in infused olive oil, sun-dried tomatoes, cucumbers, tomatoes, candied pecans, and gorgonzola cheese crumbles. Served with a drizzle of balsamic glaze. Try it with Grouper for 27.99.
Tony's Black & Bleu
17.99**Blackened tender steak medallions on top of a salad of romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, and gorgonzola cheese crumbles. Served with homemade bleu cheese dressing.
Zach's Cobb Salad
17.99Spring mix, avocado, cucumbers, tomatoes, carrots, croutons, shredded cheese, boiled egg, bacon and grilled chicken. Served with your choice of dressing.
Sarah's Caesar Salad
11.99Romaine, Parmesan cheese, and croutons. Tossed with creamy Caesar dressing.
Andrius' House Salad
11.99Spring mix, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded cheese, carrots, and croutons. Served with your choice of homemade dressing.
Add to any salad**
- Chicken
- 6.99
- Steak
- 8.99
- Grouper
- 15.99
- Salmon
- 9.99
- Tuna
- 10.99
- Shrimp
- 8.99
- Lobster
- 23.99






Handhelds & such
Annie's Chicken Tenders
14.99Fresh cut chicken breast, breaded and fried. You pick the sauce! Served with bleu cheese or ranch.
Gaby's Cod Fish & Chips
14.99Atlantic Cod, beer battered and fried and served on a bed of crispy fries with a side of our Jalapeño corn tartar.
✤ Dolo's Mahi Tacos
18.99Lightly blackened Mahi with a baja slaw, pepper jack cheese, pico de gallo, and an avocado coulis, served on flour tortillas.
Christian's Boom Boom Shrimp Tacos
19.99Fried jumbo shrimp tossed in Boom Boom sauce and served on flour tortillas with shredded pepper jack, baja slaw, tomato, and fresh avocado.
Sandwiches
✤ Maddy G's Famous Beef on Weck, The RBK
17.99Thinly sliced roast beef piled high on a Kimmelweck bun. Served with butter, rock salt, au jus, and horseradish.
Reardon's Reuben
15.99Tender sliced corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss and Thousand Island dressing on toasted marble rye.
Jason's Turkey Melt
14.99Turkey, Havarti cheese, bacon, tomato, and chipotle mayo on marble rye. Or try it Ryland's style in a wrap!
✤ The Big John
17.99O'Maddy's sliced rare roast beef, coleslaw, fresh chips and craft beer cheese sauce, all piled high on a salted pretzel bun and served with au jus.
JTR's Cheese Steak
15.99Chopped rib eye, grilled with onions, green peppers, and mushrooms. Served with house seasoning, provolone cheese, and mayo on your choice of a hoagie or wrap.
Patsy's Perfect Buffalo Chicken Wrap
15.99Fried chicken strips tossed in our homemade Plummer's sauce, a perfect mix of sweet & spicy, in a wrap with lettuce, tomato, crispy onion straws, and Bleu cheese crumbles. Add bacon for .99.
✤ Sally's Grouper Sandwich
25.99Gulf Grouper grilled, blackened, or fried. Served with lettuce, tomato, and onion on a brioche bun.
Brian's Crab Cake Sandwich
32.99Our famous jumbo lump and super lump crab cake. Served on a grilled soft pretzel bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and homemade chipotle mayo.
Donna's Shrimp Wrap
16.99Jumbo shrimp grilled, blackened, fried, or buffalo style. Served with lettuce, tomato, and onion wrapped up, then grilled.
✤ Ashley's Lobster BLT
34.99Lobster salad with chunks of Maine lobster. Scooped onto a brioche bun with applewood smoked bacon, crisp leaf lettuce, and tomato. Have to try this one! Try it in a wrap!
Beccy's Burger
16.99**8oz. of fresh ground beef burger with lettuce, tomato, and onion. Served on a brioche bun.
✤ Matt's Hammer
18.99**8oz. of fresh ground beef, topped with shaved London port roast beef, grilled onions, white American cheese, horseradish, and au jus.
Sheri B.'s Hangover
18.99**Guaranteed to cure any hangover. 8oz fresh ground beef, flame grilled and topped with a fried egg, applewood smoked bacon, double cheddar cheese, bloody mary aioli, hash browns, leaf lettuce, tomato and onion on a brioche bun.
Delaney's Caprese Sandwich
15.99Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil pesto, garlic olive oil spinach, and a balsamic drizzle on a toasted Ciabatta bun.
Jenn's Black Bean Burger
16.99Spicy vegan black bean burger topped with pepper jack cheese, chipotle mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion and avocado, served on a pretzel bun.
Taylor's Salmon Tacos
15.99Grilled Salmon on flour tortillas with cabbage, tomato, onion, pepper jack cheese, and avocado ranch.
Sandwich sides. All sandwiches come with one: French Fries, Potato Salad, Pasta Salad, Coleslaw, Cucumber Salad.
Or try: Tater Tots, Irish Chips, Onion Rings, Sweet Potato Waffle Fries, Rice, Side Salad, Soup, Black Beans & Rice, for an additional 2.99.





The grouper and shrimp on this menu come from Gulf waters.
5 pm
Dinner, after the sun goes down.
✤ Mom and Pops Cajun Seafood Pasta
24.99Sautéed shrimp, crawfish, andouille sausage, garlic, tomatoes, onion, mushrooms, and roasted red peppers. Served in a spicy Alfredo sauce, tossed with cavatappi pasta. Served with garlic bread.
✤ Big Mom's Lobster Mac & Cheese
39.99Chunks of Maine lobster and applewood smoked bacon, served in our homemade havarti cheese sauce with cavatappi and fresh cracked pepper. Served with garlic bread.
Rose & Don's Crab Cake Dinner
36.99Two True Maryland style jumbo lump and super lump crab cakes, pan seared and served with hollandaise.
✤ Mark's Mahi Mahi Bananas Foster
25.99Fresh Gulf of Mexico Mahi seasoned then grilled and topped with sauté of sweet plantains, macadamia nuts, dark rum, brown sugar, and butter.
Garrett's Grouper
27.99Fresh Gulf of Mexico Grouper: grilled, blackened or fried.
Minah's Alfredo
20.99Cavatappi tossed in creamy alfredo garlic sauce with a choice of shrimp or chicken, topped with tomato and scallions and served with garlic bread.
Cody's Featured Steak
Market priceAsk your server about our current featured steak.
✤ Olivia's Filet
31.99Seared Filet topped with Boursin cheese, and crispy fried onions.
Dinner sides
All entrées are served with two, except pasta dishes: Salad, Soup, Sautéed Spinach, Havarti Mash, Rice, Green Beans, Potato Salad, Pasta Salad, Coleslaw, Cucumber Salad, Tater Tots, Irish Chips, Sweet Potato Waffle Fries, Black Beans & Rice. Add 3.99 for Jalapeño Mac & Cheese.
Desserts
- Ray's Reese's Peanut Butter Pie
- Tim's Chocolate Oreo Bash Pie
- Nick's Traditional Key Lime Pie
- Jules' Homemade Beignets and Ice Cream
For the dog Outside tables

Grilled chicken breast or grilled burger patty
6.99
** Consumer advisory: consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
The upstairs menu.
Chef Ronnie's features, served only on the covered upper deck. The downstairs menu isn't served up here.

Raw bar & shellfish
Stone Crab Claws
651 lb of fresh stone crab, served with a homemade mustard sauce.
Blue Point Oysters
34**A dozen on the half shell.
Blue Point Maddyfeller Oysters
36A dozen, beer steamed with butter, garlic, and parmesan.
Oyster Shooter
9**Raw Blue Point oyster, Tito's Vodka, Zing Zang bloody mary mix, horseradish, Worcestershire sauce, lemon, and a seasoned rim.
Middleneck Clams
212 lbs in a white wine garlic butter sauce. Served with toast points.
Snow Crab Cluster
551 lb, served with drawn butter.
Prince Edward Island Mussels
211 lb, steamed. Ask your server about today's sauce.
Christian's Garlic Butter Gulf Shrimp
241 lb of tail-on jumbo shrimp.
Shrimp Cocktail
17Cold shrimp served with cocktail sauce and a lemon.
Plates
Teriyaki Salmon
22Steamed salmon served with jasmine rice, a teriyaki glaze, and seasonal veggies.
Tuna Steak
22Sesame crusted ahi tuna served with teriyaki jasmine rice, seasonal veggies, and a wasabi-eel aioli.
Bar bites
BYO Pizza
15.9915.99 for one topping, plus 1.99 for each additional topping.
Cobb Salad
17.99Fish Spread
14.99Wings
16.99RBK
17.99Sliced roast beef on a Kimmelweck bun, served with au jus, horseradish, and a choice of side.
** Consumer advisory: consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.